Last updated: Jun 12, 2020

Gustavo Corona

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1629577127

Gustavo Corona JR. OTR/L

Occupational Therapist

He is located at 245 West Sierra Madre Boulevard # Ca91024 in Sierra Madre, CA 91024. Can help patients with the following: Auditory Processing Disorder, Aural Rehabilitation, Autism, Deafness, Dysarthria, Feeding and Swallowing. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1629577127. Appointment can be made via the phone number (626) 355-5700.

Conditions treated

Gustavo Corona, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Gustavo Corona.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Here are occupational therapists in California you may want to explore.

Kit C. Leung-Lau
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4946 Ardsley Drive Temple City, 91780, CA
Audrey Baik
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 333 South Beaudry Avenue Floor 17 Los Angeles, 90017, CA
Breanna Canclini
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2690 Hillcrest Drive Cameron Park, 95682, CA
Janine Casale
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7090 Miratech Drive San Diego, 92121, CA
Diana E. Melendez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 368B 77564 Country Club Drive Palm Desert, 92211, CA
Jacquelyn Marie Derian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2331 20th Street Apartment 3 Santa Monica, 90405, CA
Brian Chen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #3 4205 Lockwood Avenue Los Angeles, 90029, CA
Eric Yee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 171 Midwick Drive Milpitas, 95035, CA
Jennifer Tang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 505 9808 Venice Boulevard Culver City, 90232, CA
Lanie Fule
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 108 8660 Woodley Avenue North Hills, 91343, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Gustavo Corona treat?

Gustavo Corona provides treatment for Auditory Processing Disorder, Aural Rehabilitation, Autism, Deafness, Dysarthria, Feeding and Swallowing. For the full list see this list.

Does Gustavo Corona accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Gustavo Corona accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Gustavo Corona?

Gustavo Corona's office is located at 245 West Sierra Madre Boulevard # Ca91024 in Sierra Madre, CA 91024.